proper charges rendered

Spanish translation: cargos pertinentes facturados

19:34 Jul 27, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: proper charges rendered
The Principal will punctually pay not later than 30 days after the relevant invoice date or within such other period as may have been agreed in writing by the Company all proper charges rendered by the Company failing which interest will become due at the rate of 7 per cent per annum from the date of invoice until payment.
No puedo encontrarle sentido a la frase...gracias
Transteam
Spanish translation:cargos pertinentes facturados
Explanation:
otra sugerencia.
Selected response from:

Marisabel Maal
Panama
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1los cobros debidos emitidos
jack_speak
4cargos pertinentes facturados
Marisabel Maal
3todos los cobros pertinentes honrados
Rocio Barrientos


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
todos los cobros pertinentes honrados


Explanation:
que hasta esa fecha se tiene que honrar (pagar) lo que se debe

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 158

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
los cobros debidos emitidos


Explanation:
Rendered = issued/billed/invoiced

Ex:
"to change rate per kilowatt hour for all bills rendered on or after January 1, 2005."
http://64.233.169.104/search?q=cache:wE3JVjp2eKAJ:www.psc.st...

'facturas emitidas':
"Las facturas serán emitidas de acuerdo con lo establecido en el contrato" puede traducirse como:"

cobros emitidos:
"los meses de enero y febrero, aunque están canceladas, las tiene en reclamo por no estar de acuerdo con los altos cobros emitidos por esa institución"
http://www.elnuevodiario.com.ni/2006/08/25/contactoend/27368


jack_speak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Frazier
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Victoria.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cargos pertinentes facturados


Explanation:
otra sugerencia.

Marisabel Maal
Panama
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search