Close-out Amount

Spanish translation: importe/monto de liquidación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Close-out Amount
Spanish translation:importe/monto de liquidación
Entered by: Yasmine Picero Del Valle

16:33 Jul 28, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Close-out Amount
the sum of the Termination Currency Equivalent of the Close-out Amount or Close-out Amounts (whether positive o negative) determined by the Party for each Terminated Transacion
Yasmine Picero Del Valle
Chile
importe/monto de liquidación
Explanation:
See sites
Selected response from:

DLyons
Ireland
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, ésta fue mi elección
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cantidad de liquidación
Michael Powers (PhD)
3importe/monto de liquidación
DLyons


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
importe/monto de liquidación


Explanation:
See sites


    Reference: http://archives1.sifma.org/agrees/spanish_version_of_gmra_gu...
    Reference: http://www.eldial.com/suplementos/economico/doctrina/ec05081...
DLyons
Ireland
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, ésta fue mi elección

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cantidad de liquidación


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2007-07-28 16:49:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] Valoración de inventario a precio medio.File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
El valor 'Porcentaje mínimo de la cantidad de liquidación' tendría que ser .... Como vemos, la primera transacción nos la valora a 48. ...
www.trucosax.com/phpnuke/modules.php?name=Downloads&d_op=ge... - Similar pages - Note this

[PDF] Sistema de Liquidaci ó n Bruta en Tiempo Real -LBTR-File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
M: 32A.: Fecha del. Valor/Moneda. Cantidad de Liquidación. Interbancaria ... Transacción. Se ingresa el có digo que identifica la naturaleza de la ...
www.banguat.gob.gt/publica/Spagos/manualNormasEntidadesLBTR... - Similar pages - Note this

[PDF] Sistema de Liquidaci ó n Bruta en Tiempo Real -LBTR-File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Transacción. M :32A:. Fecha del Valor/Moneda. Cantidad de Liquidación. Interbancaria. 20050830 GTQ. 175000.00. O :33B:. Moneda/Cantidad Original. Ordenada ...
www.banguat.gob.gt/publica/Spagos/manualNormasBancosLBTR.pd... - Similar pages - Note this
[ More results from www.banguat.gob.gt ]

[PDF] CEMEX, S.A. DE C.V. www.cemex.comFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Securities, con un cupón de 9.66% por una cantidad de liquidación total de ...... Al 31 de diciembre de 2003, como consecuencia de esta transacción y el ...
www.cemex.com/espa/ic/PDF/2003/cxesp_200320f.pdf - Similar pages - Note this

[PDF] COMISIÓN DE VALORES DE LOS ESTADOS UNIDOS WASHINGTON, D.C. 20549 ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
concluimos esta transacción y recompramos las acciones de CEMEX España. ...... una subsidiaria de CEMEX España emitió una cantidad de liquidación global por ...
www.cemex.com/espa/ic/PDF/2002/20-F_2002-ESP.pdf - Similar pages - Note this
[ More results from www.cemex.com ]


Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 425
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
32 mins
  -> Gracias, AVRVM_EDIT - Mike :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search