zoning ruling

Spanish translation: reglamento de zonificación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:zoning ruling
Spanish translation:reglamento de zonificación
Entered by: LexisPlus

11:20 Apr 16, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: zoning ruling
to obtain the right to open an office, to secure a zoning ruling or to influence the award of a government contract
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
reglamento de zonificación
Explanation:
Entiendo a que a se refiere a esto.

Un saludo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day3 hrs (2009-04-17 14:34:15 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muchas gracias.
Selected response from:

LexisPlus
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3fallo / decisión / resolución sobre uso de suelo
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4reglamento de zonificación
LexisPlus
4"fallo de zonificación"
Eski


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fallo / decisión / resolución sobre uso de suelo


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 720

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jesús Morales: Eso es. Una resolución , etc. sobre cuestiones urbanísticas.
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Jesús, o sobre organización territorial urbana.

agree  Alejandro Alcaraz Sintes: Efectivamente. Saludos.
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Alejandro.

agree  Laureana Pavon: Saludos
2 hrs
  -> Saludos y gracias, Laureana

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"fallo de zonificación"


Explanation:
Zonificación Central & América Del Sur. ... Pero si el fallo es en contra de quien violó la clara norma urbanística, como ya han pasado varios años, ...
forum.skyscraperpage.com/showthread.php?p=2977210 - 105k - En caché - Páginas similares
ZONIFICACION DEL. TERRITORIO. E-2 y Vivienda ... fallo correspondiente. El presente documento, no genera derechos para el o los territorios de que se trate ...
seduv.edomexico.gob.mx/planes_municipales/temascalapa/E-2%20Layout%20(1).pdf - Páginas similares

la misma manera, en el párrafo 2° de la página 8, donde el fallo indica que “la ... debe decir que “la Ordenanza de Zonificación del Sector Sureste del ...
www.tsj.gov.ve/tsj_regiones/decisiones/2001/noviembre/025-2... - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares


Eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 675

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reglamento de zonificación


Explanation:
Entiendo a que a se refiere a esto.

Un saludo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day3 hrs (2009-04-17 14:34:15 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muchas gracias.

LexisPlus
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 95
Grading comment
Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search