Accrued

Spanish translation: acumulado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Accrued
Spanish translation:acumulado
Entered by: Leonardo Lamarche

21:37 May 4, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Accrued
Thanks for your answer, first of all. Is "accrued" "acumulado" o "aumentado"? I do not understand the ral sense here. Thanks.

Survival. Sections in this Agreement relating to obligations which have accrued or are to have application beyond the term of this Agreement, shall survive...
Javier Ceballos
acumulado
Explanation:
obligaciones que se han acumulado. O cuentas por pagar acumuladas.
Selected response from:

Leonardo Lamarche
Venezuela
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2(obligaciones) devengadas
María Marta Semberoiz
4 +2acumulado
Leonardo Lamarche
5generadas
Vivian B E


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
accrued
(obligaciones) devengadas


Explanation:
Espero que te sea útil.

MM

María Marta Semberoiz
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
32 mins
  -> ¡Gracias de nuevo, Patricia!

agree  britos
1 hr
  -> ¡Muchas gracias! :)

agree  Alicia Orfalian
1 hr
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, Alicia!

disagree  Nelson Aguillon: María no me parece que las obligaciones sean devengadas.
1 hr
  -> Gracias por tu opinión.

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
accrued
acumulado


Explanation:
obligaciones que se han acumulado. O cuentas por pagar acumuladas.

Leonardo Lamarche
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 142
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelson Aguillon: ¡Claro que sí!
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias caminante.

agree  Cirera Marti (X): Totalmente de acuerdo
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Alicia.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
accrued
generadas


Explanation:
obligaciones ya generadas...

Vivian B E
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search