fully loaded wage costs of personnel

Spanish translation: costo salarial total del personal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fully loaded wage costs of personnel
Spanish translation:costo salarial total del personal
Entered by: Gisela Ganin

19:01 Dec 6, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Outsourcing Agreement
English term or phrase: fully loaded wage costs of personnel
Estoy traduciendo un contrato de tercerización de servicios y en una cláusula dice:

Charges: When used herein, “ Direct Fully Allocated Cost ” shall mean an allocable share of all direct costs incurred by Service Provider in the delivery of such Services including (i) fully loaded wage costs of personnel providing the Services including salary, payroll taxes, benefit costs, incentive compensation costs and other like costs customarily included in fully loaded employment costs.

¿Cuál es la traducción de fully loaded wage costs of personnel?
Gisela Ganin
costo salarial total del personal
Explanation:
sería otra opción
Selected response from:

Jorge Payan
Colombia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1costo salarial total del personal
Jorge Payan
4costos totales de las retribuciones del personal
Ivana Lupi
4coste/costo total de los salarios del personal
SrLocutor


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coste/costo total de los salarios del personal


Explanation:
Una opción

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 minutos (2010-12-06 19:47:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.wordmagicsoft.com/diccionario/en-es/wage cost.php

SrLocutor
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
costo salarial total del personal


Explanation:
sería otra opción

Jorge Payan
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iciar Pertusa
15 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
costos totales de las retribuciones del personal


Explanation:
Gracias.

Ivana Lupi
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search