Conformed copy

Spanish translation: copia conforme al original

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:conformed copy
Spanish translation:copia conforme al original
Entered by: Claudia Luque Bedregal

21:57 Dec 12, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Reglamentos
English term or phrase: Conformed copy
Conformed copy -An exact copy of a document on which has been written things that could not or were not copied, i.e., a written signature is replaced on the conformed copy with a notation that it was signed by the parties.
Para la audiencia de Argentina
Argentine Translator
Argentina
copia conforme al original
Explanation:
En la entidad pública donde alguna vez trabajé, así le decíamos a este tipo de copias.
Selected response from:

Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4copia compulsada
SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
4copia conforme al original
Claudia Luque Bedregal
4copia auténtica
Virginia Koolhaas
4"copia cargo" o "copia confirmatoria"
britos


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conformed copy
"copia cargo" o "copia confirmatoria"


Explanation:
voy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2010-12-12 22:11:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

#
Información General
- Translate
4) El secretario de la Corte de Distrito sellara la copia confirmatoria con el recibo de pago; y 5) Tome la copia sellada del “recibo” de regreso a la ventanilla de ...
www.cacb.uscourts.gov/cacb/welcome.nsf/Information-Self... - Cached

britos
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 103

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conformed copy
copia auténtica


Explanation:
-

Virginia Koolhaas
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 70

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conformed copy
copia conforme al original


Explanation:
En la entidad pública donde alguna vez trabajé, así le decíamos a este tipo de copias.

Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 117
Grading comment
Gracias.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conformed copy
copia compulsada


Explanation:
Dado el contexto, utilizaría el término que usamos los Abogados (y también los Notarios).

SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search