Approval of the Plans will be designated by the President

Spanish translation: aprobación / autorización de los planes está a cargo del presidente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:approval of the Plans will be designated by the President
Spanish translation:aprobación / autorización de los planes está a cargo del presidente
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

14:51 Dec 15, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Acuerdo de reformas
English term or phrase: Approval of the Plans will be designated by the President
Approved Work and Corporation's Consent
All Work must conform to the Approved Plans. Any deviation from the Work approved in this Alteration Agreement shall void the Corporation's consent in its entirety.
Approval of the Plans will be designated by the President or a Vice-president of the Corporation endorsing its consent on this Agreement and annexing a Schedule of Approved Plans and time allocation.
If consent is endorsed on this Agreement without a Schedule of Approved Plans or time allocation being attached, the Shareholder is advised to contact the Managing Agent to obtain the required attachment.
Para la audiencia de América Latina.
Argentine Translator
Argentina
aprobación / autorización de los planes está a cargo del presidente
Explanation:
suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5aprobación / autorización de los planes está a cargo del presidente
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4 +2la aprobación de los planes será otorgada por el presidente
patricia scott
4la aprobación de los planes será responsabilidad del presidente
raulbo1


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
approval of the plans will be designated by the president
aprobación / autorización de los planes está a cargo del presidente


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 720
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandro Tomasi
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Sandro.

agree  Claudia Reynaud
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Claudia.

agree  Adriana Rubinstein
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Adriana.

agree  Marisol Sahagun
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marisol.

agree  eski
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Rafael.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
approval of the plans will be designated by the president
la aprobación de los planes será otorgada por el presidente


Explanation:
o dándole la vuelta,
el presidente o, en su defecto, un vicepresidente de la compañía será el encargado de la aprobación de los planes

patricia scott
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eski: Claro que también vale! Saludos. eski
5 hrs
  -> Gracias eski. Saludos!

agree  Maria Garcia: Prefiero la forma activa a la pasiva, sin duda. Saludos. María
18 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias María. Saludos.

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
approval of the plans will be designated by the president
la aprobación de los planes será responsabilidad del presidente


Explanation:
Sin menospreciar las otras traducciones de mis compañeros las cuales son correctas, permíteme que te ofrezca esta otra.Suerte

raulbo1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 71




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search