exclusive of all applicable taxes

Spanish translation: excluídos cualesquiera impuestos o tasas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exclusive of all applicable taxes
Spanish translation:excluídos cualesquiera impuestos o tasas
Entered by: Denise De Pe�a

16:35 Dec 27, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / service contract
English term or phrase: exclusive of all applicable taxes
The payments to be made by Company to the Service Provider are exclusive of all applicable taxes.
Denise De Pe�a
Guatemala
excluídos cualesquiera impuestos o tasas
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days16 hrs (2010-12-30 09:34:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

gracias a todos y feliz año nuevo
:)
Selected response from:

MPGS
Grading comment
Gracias MPGS por tu ayuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3excluídos cualesquiera impuestos o tasas
MPGS
4libres de cualquier impuesto o tasa aplicables
GGruia


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
libres de cualquier impuesto o tasa aplicables


Explanation:
D) Exoneración de cualquier impuesto, tasa, derecho o gravamen que grave el envío ... ciento por ciento libres de impuestos directos, contribuciones, tasas, ...
https://www.dgi.gob.pa/.../ Declaraciones%20Juradas%20de%20Operaciones%20Exteriores.doc

GGruia
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Feliz Año GG!


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
excluídos cualesquiera impuestos o tasas


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days16 hrs (2010-12-30 09:34:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

gracias a todos y feliz año nuevo
:)

MPGS
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
Gracias MPGS por tu ayuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
8 mins
  -> gracias, Rafael, deliz año 11 :)

agree  Aquamarine76
41 mins
  -> gracias, Beatriz, feliz año 11 :)

agree  Darío Zozaya
1 day 23 hrs
  -> gracias, Darío, feliz año 11 :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search