term or contract binding

Spanish translation: condición o contrato que vincule

00:17 Dec 30, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / service contract
English term or phrase: term or contract binding
Notwithstanding anything contrary contained herein, the Service Provider shall not, without Company’s prior specific approval/consent in writing, assume or create any obligations on Company’s behalf or incur any liability on behalf of Company or accept any term or contract binding upon Company.
Denise De Pe�a
Guatemala
Spanish translation:condición o contrato que vincule
Explanation:
condición o contrato que vincule a la Compañía.
Selected response from:

Sandro Tomasi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2condición o contrato que vincule
Sandro Tomasi
3condición o contrato con/de carácter vinculante...
Darío Zozaya


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
condición o contrato que vincule


Explanation:
condición o contrato que vincule a la Compañía.

Sandro Tomasi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO: Si.
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sol.

agree  Darío Zozaya
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Darío.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
condición o contrato con/de carácter vinculante...


Explanation:
...para la compañía.

Otra opción.
Suerte.

Darío Zozaya
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 106
6 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search