Releases, warraties, waivers

Spanish translation: descargos, garantías, renuncias

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Releases, warraties, waivers
Spanish translation:descargos, garantías, renuncias
Entered by: vir1984

12:49 Jun 18, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / settlement agreement (divorce)
English term or phrase: Releases, warraties, waivers
Can somebody help me to translate this into Spanish?

"SECTION 4: RELEASES, WARRANTIES, WAIVERS"

Thanks in advance!
vir1984
descargos, garantías, renuncias
Explanation:
¡Saludos!

Selected response from:

Claudia Reynaud
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3descargos, garantías, renuncias
Claudia Reynaud
4Comunicados, garantías, exenciones
eski


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
releases, warraties, waivers
descargos, garantías, renuncias


Explanation:
¡Saludos!



Claudia Reynaud
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FVS (X): That's fine.
9 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Toni Romero:
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Toni!

agree  jacana54 (X)
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Lucia!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
releases, warranties, waivers
Comunicados, garantías, exenciones


Explanation:
Consider:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2011-06-18 19:06:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

3 Ene 2011 ... Ver Comunicado No. 22 del 18 de mayo de 2011. LA EXENCIÓN TRIBUTARIA ESTABLECIDA PARA LAS PENSIONES EN LA PARTE DE LA MESADA QUE .... y la determinación del alcance de las garantías de los trabajadores y, por ende, ...
www.corteconstitucional.gov.co/ - En caché - Similares
[PDF] COMUNICADO Nº 3/11 REF: LICITACION PUBLICA Nº 102/11 CONCESION DEL ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Remitimos a Uds. COMUNICADO Nº 3/11 aprobado por la limitación de la referencia de ... “Garantía de mantenimiento de oferta. El pliego solicita se entregue una ... exentas de publicidad o por el contrario que el concesionario de esos ...
www.anp.com.uy/licitaciones/publicas/10211/102_11_Comunicad...
Orden EHA/1030/2009, de 23 de abril, por la que se eleva el límite ...
Ir a Artículo 2. Exención de garantías.‎: No se exigirán garantías para las solicitudes de aplazamiento y fraccionamiento de pago de las deudas a ...
noticias.juridicas.com/base.../o1030-2009-eha.html - En caché - Similares
CODIGO ORGANICO TRIBUTARIO
En materia de exenciones, exoneraciones, desgravámenes, rebajas y demás beneficios ... se asegure mediante garantía real o con privilegios especiales. .... Durante el lapso de un año contado a partir de comunicada la operación a la ...
fpantin.tripod.com/index-6.html - En caché - Similares


Saludos
eski :))

eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 675




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search