Accounts agreement

Spanish translation: contrato de cuentas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Accounts agreement
Spanish translation:contrato de cuentas
Entered by: Laura Serván

16:41 Nov 19, 2013
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / Contrato
English term or phrase: Accounts agreement
This ACCOUNTS AGREEMENT, dated as of August 15, 2013 (this “Accounts Agreement”), is by and among XXX), a Delaware limited liability company (“Borrower”), U.S. BANK XXX, in its capacity as accounts bank and as securities intermediary (together with its successors, designees and assigns in such capacity, “Accounts Bank”), and XX BANK, in its capacity as collateral agent for the Senior Secured Parties (as defined in the Credit Agreement referred to below) (together with its successors and assigns in such capacity, “Collateral Agent”).

RECITALS
WHEREAS, Borrower intends to develop, construct, own, operate and maintain a twenty (20) MWAC (nominal) solar power generating facility utilizing photovoltaic technology in Imperial County, California (the “Project”);
Guillermo de la Puerta
contrato de cuentas
Explanation:
Una idea, dependiendo del contexto de tu contrato, ya que he encontrado contratos de cuentas de depósito, comerciales, etc.
¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

Laura Serván
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :)

Saludos

Guillermo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Acuerdo financiero
Patricia García González
3contrato de cuentas
Laura Serván


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accounts agreement
contrato de cuentas


Explanation:
Una idea, dependiendo del contexto de tu contrato, ya que he encontrado contratos de cuentas de depósito, comerciales, etc.
¡Suerte!


    Reference: http://www.popular.com/cs/Satellite?blobcol=urldata&blobhead...
    https://www.wellsfargo.com/downloads/pdf/biz/accounts/agreement.pdf
Laura Serván
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :)

Saludos

Guillermo

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accounts agreement
Acuerdo financiero


Explanation:
No estoy demasiado segura...

Patricia García González
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search