trial offers

Spanish translation: ofertas de prueba

09:10 Jun 6, 2015
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Mortgages
English term or phrase: trial offers
Attorney Information is provided for the sole purposes of mail, correspondence, offers, trial offers, and final modification agreements. Please mail all correspondence to this effect in the Care of this Office. This Authorization shall apply to Jane Doe and Mary Smith.
Javier Moreno-Pollarolo
United States
Spanish translation:ofertas de prueba
Explanation:
Hope it helps
Selected response from:

José Manuel Lozano
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ofertas de prueba
José Manuel Lozano
4presentaciones de pruebas/ para prueba/para juicio
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ofertas de prueba


Explanation:
Hope it helps

José Manuel Lozano
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 287
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias José y José.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José J. Martínez:
6 hrs
  -> gracias!

agree  JohnMcDove
16 hrs
  -> gracias!

agree  Marta Moreno Lobera
1 day 5 hrs
  -> gracias!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
presentaciones de pruebas/ para prueba/para juicio


Explanation:
Ofrecimientos, ofertas, presentaciones, envío.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 184




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search