to and with each other

Spanish translation: recíprocamente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to and with each other
Spanish translation:recíprocamente
Entered by: Javier Moreno-Pollarolo

09:32 Jun 6, 2015
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Mortgages
English term or phrase: to and with each other
NAME OF CLIENTS ON DEED, owners of the Premises, hereby grant authorization to the Mortgage Lender to share, release, discuss and otherwise provide ****to and with each other public**** and non-public personal information contained in or related to the mortgage loan of the Borrower for the purposes of a Modification/Short Sale/Short Payoff or other loss mitigation Application and approval.
Javier Moreno-Pollarolo
United States
recíprocamente
Explanation:
...y facilitarse recíprocamente
Selected response from:

José Manuel Lozano
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1recíprocamente
José Manuel Lozano
3 +2[Al pie]
Mónica Algazi
4para y con cada uno de ellos
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
4a, y entre ellos
José J. Martínez


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recíprocamente


Explanation:
...y facilitarse recíprocamente

José Manuel Lozano
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 287

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Moreno Lobera
1 day 5 hrs
  -> muchas gracias, Mercedes

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
[Al pie]


Explanation:
XXX y XXX, propietarios de las Instalaciones, por el presente otorgan su autorización al Prestamista hipotecario para que comparta, dé a conocer, analice con ellos y les suministre información personal de carácter público y no público contenida en el préstamo hipotecario del Prestatario o relacionada con dicho préstamo, a efectos de proceder a la Solicitud y aprobación de alguna ... .

Yo en general separo las expresiones que van con una preposición de las que van con otra.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1003

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
3 hrs
  -> Gracias y saludos, Patricia.

agree  JohnMcDove
15 hrs
  -> Gracias y saludos, John.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a, y entre ellos


Explanation:
parece que hay punctuación deficiente en el original

José J. Martínez
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
para y con cada uno de ellos


Explanation:
". . . proporcione la información personal pública y privada para y con cada uno de ellos contenida en o relacionada con. . .

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 184




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search