International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

founded, expressly and demonstrably observed

Spanish translation: siempre y cuando no esté fundamentado y aclarado expresa y claramente por

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:founded, expressly and demonstrably observed
Spanish translation:siempre y cuando no esté fundamentado y aclarado expresa y claramente por
Entered by: Débora Corones

14:08 Dec 29, 2016
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: founded, expressly and demonstrably observed
Hola a todos,

Felices Fiestas!!

Me ayudan con esto? La versión en inglés que tengo es una traducción del alemán por lo que pueden perderse cosas.

14.6 Insurance policies, the issuing companies, and all matters relating to the adequacy of protection shall be subject to prior and continuous approval of XXXX, which shall not be unreasonably denied and that it shall be approved while not founded, expressly and demonstrably observed by XXXX.
Me confunde el "founded" y el "observed"

Gracias

Débo
Débora Corones
siempre y cuando no esté fundamentado y aclarado expresa y claramente por
Explanation:
Mi propuesta.
Selected response from:

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1siempre que no sea específicamente objetada de manera justificada y verificable
patinba
4siempre y cuando no esté fundamentado y aclarado expresa y claramente por
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
siempre que no sea específicamente objetada de manera justificada y verificable


Explanation:
(que no ses objetada la aprobación )

o algo por el estilo...

Saludos, Débo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2016-12-29 14:44:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"sea" no ses

patinba
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 554

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mónica!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
siempre y cuando no esté fundamentado y aclarado expresa y claramente por


Explanation:
Mi propuesta.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 134




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search