with hard copy to follow

Spanish translation: con la impresión original remitida/entregada a continuación

21:51 May 17, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: with hard copy to follow
En un contrato EPC

Notices. All notices permitted or required to be given under this Agreement shall be in writing and shall be deemed duly given when sent by facsimile (with hard copy to follow), by intemational ovemight courier or by personal delivery.
Veronica Martinez Lozada
Spanish translation:con la impresión original remitida/entregada a continuación
Explanation:
"Hard copy" es la impresión en papel, del documento que se manda por fax.

Sería el original que se entregará o remitirá, después, tras el envío telemático o por fax.

Saludos cordiales.
Selected response from:

JohnMcDove
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2con la impresión original remitida/entregada a continuación
JohnMcDove
4 +1Copia impresa
Marcela Trezza
4copia impresa por entregar
Alex Ossa


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
con la impresión original remitida/entregada a continuación


Explanation:
"Hard copy" es la impresión en papel, del documento que se manda por fax.

Sería el original que se entregará o remitirá, después, tras el envío telemático o por fax.

Saludos cordiales.

JohnMcDove
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Pedrosa: Me gusta más "copia impresa", pero el resto de la frase está perfecto. ¡Saludines!
6 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Natalia. :-) ¡Saludetes! ;-)

agree  Sandro Tomasi: Saludazos.
1 day 51 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Sandro. :-) ¡Saludazos! ;-)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Copia impresa


Explanation:
Copia impresa, versión impresa.

Marcela Trezza
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Pedrosa
6 mins

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
copia impresa por entregar


Explanation:
En base a tu comentario de cuál era a sección de la frase en duda, ahí va. Podría ser copia impresa o copia física.

Alternativamente, con con posterior entrega de copia impresa. Menos elegante pero posiblemente más precisa.



Alex Ossa
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search