Subject Unit

Spanish translation: unidad en cuestión

11:19 Sep 5, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Fidecomiso
English term or phrase: Subject Unit
Hola colegas, tengo dudas respecto de este término. A continuación les dejo el contexto:

1. Landlord ("Landlord") establishes this account with XXXXXX, Inc. ("Escrow Holder") for the sole purpose of facilitating the distribution of relocation fees to the tenant(s) ("Tenant") residing at, xxxxxxxxxxxxxxx Los Angeles, CA 90028 ("Subject Unit") pursuant to Los Angeles Municipal Code ("LAMC") Section 151.09.G.

Muchas gracias
Mauro Monteverdi
Argentina
Spanish translation:unidad en cuestión
Explanation:
Me parece que es dónde se pondrá el número/letra de la casa/departamento
Selected response from:

Andrea Luri Abe
Peru
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3unidad en cuestión
Andrea Luri Abe
4unidad de marras
patinba


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
subject unit
unidad en cuestión


Explanation:
Me parece que es dónde se pondrá el número/letra de la casa/departamento

Andrea Luri Abe
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
47 mins

agree  Yaotl Altan
7 hrs

agree  Georgina Grigioni
9 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subject unit
unidad de marras


Explanation:
Boletín Oficial de la Provincia de Santa Fe ...

https://www.santafe.gov.ar › boletinoficial › ver - Translate this page
1/2) e informa que la unidad de marras se encuentra ocupada por personas distintas a los titulares de origen desde el año 2007, habiéndose comprometido el ...
Abogada imputada con pedido de prisión recusó a fiscal por ...

www.laclave.com.py › 2019/08/12 › abogada-imputada...
Translate this page
Aug 12, 2019 - La letrada se enteró de su imputación cuando fue a la unidad de marras a presentar elementos que, según ella, ameritaban su desvinculación ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2019-09-05 22:35:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Unit= unidad de vivienda (no es un dígito)

patinba
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 648




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search