with recourse to

Spanish translation: con recurso al

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:with recourse to
Spanish translation:con recurso al
Entered by: German Trentini

14:08 Sep 10, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: with recourse to
En este segmento de un contrato de reestructuración de deuda, quisiera confirmar si "with recourse to" se refiere a "garantía de", "con recurso de" (si es que existe), o si se trata de otra cosa: "A Loan Agreement pursuant to which the Lender shall acquire from the Borrower, with recourse to the Borrower, Consumer Loans for an aggregate principal amount of..."
Muchas gracias.
German Trentini
con recurso al
Explanation:
AGENCY FOR INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT - PDF

https://docplayer.es › 5287372-Agency-for-internationa... - Translate this page
vilue, e.g. trademarks, copyrights, stocks, bond:;) Letras selladns del comprador a In vista, con recurso al prestatario (Stamped sight drafts of purchaser with ...
[PDF]
BANCO CENTRAL DE LA REPÚBLICA ARGENTINA - BCRA

www.bcra.gov.ar › pdfs › comytexord
Translate this page
Sep 29, 2004 - “Financiaciones del exterior por descuentos de créditos de exportaciones con recurso al exportador” (Código 482) en el caso de descuentos ...
Para recuperar una deuda u operación en mora ¿Qué hace ...

https://www.mytriplea.com › blog › acciones-recuperaci...
Translate this page
Jan 17, 2019 - Operación SIN seguro de crédito y “con recurso al cedente”. La operativa que hace MytripleA es exactamente igual que en el caso de que ..

Selected response from:

patinba
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos por el aporte.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1con recurso al
patinba
4con posibilidad de recurrir
Jean Charles CODINA
4recurriendo a
Daltry Gárate


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
con recurso al


Explanation:
AGENCY FOR INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT - PDF

https://docplayer.es › 5287372-Agency-for-internationa... - Translate this page
vilue, e.g. trademarks, copyrights, stocks, bond:;) Letras selladns del comprador a In vista, con recurso al prestatario (Stamped sight drafts of purchaser with ...
[PDF]
BANCO CENTRAL DE LA REPÚBLICA ARGENTINA - BCRA

www.bcra.gov.ar › pdfs › comytexord
Translate this page
Sep 29, 2004 - “Financiaciones del exterior por descuentos de créditos de exportaciones con recurso al exportador” (Código 482) en el caso de descuentos ...
Para recuperar una deuda u operación en mora ¿Qué hace ...

https://www.mytriplea.com › blog › acciones-recuperaci...
Translate this page
Jan 17, 2019 - Operación SIN seguro de crédito y “con recurso al cedente”. La operativa que hace MytripleA es exactamente igual que en el caso de que ..



patinba
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 648
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos por el aporte.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georgina Grigioni
5 hrs
  -> Gracias!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recurriendo a


Explanation:
...recurriendo a los Préstamos para Prestatarios y Consumidores...x

Daltry Gárate
Bolivia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con posibilidad de recurrir


Explanation:
otra manera de presentar las cosas, pero la idea es la misma, un recurso...

Jean Charles CODINA
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search