be as offered (by the Transferee)

Spanish translation: serán los ofrecidos (por el Cesionario)

18:14 Nov 21, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: be as offered (by the Transferee)
Acuerdo de empresa conjunta

The acquisition or disposal price and the conditions for the transfer of the shares shall, in principle, be as offered by the Transferee and notified to the other shareholders by the Transferor. However, if the shareholder(s) exercising the pre-emptive acquisition right disagree(s) with the price offered by the Transferee, or if the proposed transaction is for a consideration other than that of a sale and purchase or is for no consideration and no agreement is reached between the Transferor and the shareholder(s) exercising the pre-emptive acquisition right, the amount payable, immediately in cash, shall be the price that an auditor other than the company’s auditors and appointed for such purpose by the company’s Managing Body, determines as being the market value.
Bernadette Mora
Spain
Spanish translation:serán los ofrecidos (por el Cesionario)
Explanation:
El "be" está unida al "shall" anterior. Entonces, "El precio y las condiciones... serán los ofrecidos por el Cesionario..."
Selected response from:

María Belén Di Memmo
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4serán los ofrecidos (por el Cesionario)
María Belén Di Memmo
3serán a la oferta(del cesionario)
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
3deben ser según lo ofrecido por el cesionario
villarino


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
be as offered (by the transferee)
deben ser según lo ofrecido por el cesionario


Explanation:
por qué no

villarino
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
be as offered (by the transferee)
serán a la oferta(del cesionario)


Explanation:
El precio será dada la oferta/ el valor que establezca el cesionario.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 184

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
be as offered (by the transferee)
serán los ofrecidos (por el Cesionario)


Explanation:
El "be" está unida al "shall" anterior. Entonces, "El precio y las condiciones... serán los ofrecidos por el Cesionario..."

María Belén Di Memmo
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search