that party brought into relationship

Spanish translation: esa parte ha aportado a la relación

10:52 Nov 24, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: that party brought into relationship
Contexto: Acuerdo de empresa conjunta

Upon termination of this Agreement, each party hereto shall be allowed to exclusively engage in business with the Excluded Customer(s) that party brought into the relationship as set forth in Annex 5.3. Each other party hereby covenants and agrees that they shall not solicit business from such Pre-Existing Customers of the other party hereto set forth in Annex 5.3 for a period of two (2) years from the date of termination of this Agreement
Bernadette Mora
Spain
Spanish translation:esa parte ha aportado a la relación
Explanation:
Cliente(s) excluido(s) que esa parte ha aportado a la relación
Selected response from:

Shady El-Mashak
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1esa parte ha aportado a la relación
Shady El-Mashak
3que haya aportado a la relación comercial
Mónica Algazi
3esa parte intervenido a la relación
Adrian MM.


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
esa parte intervenido a la relación


Explanation:
intervendio as the objects rather than interveniente as the subject joining in the contract.


    Reference: http://www.linguee.com/spanish-english/translation/parte+int...
Adrian MM.
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
esa parte ha aportado a la relación


Explanation:
Cliente(s) excluido(s) que esa parte ha aportado a la relación

Shady El-Mashak
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi: o haya ...
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
que haya aportado a la relación comercial


Explanation:
My take:
Al finalizar el presente Contrato, cada una de las partes sólo estará autorizada a establecer vínculos comerciales con el o los Cliente(s) Excluido(s) que haya aportado a la relación comercial, tal como se los define en el punto 5.3 del anexo. La otra parte por el presente conviene y acuerda que no intentará establecer vínculos comerciales con tales Clientes Anteriores de la otra, tal como se los define en el punto 5.3 del anexo, por un plazo de dos (2) años a partir de la fecha de finalización de este Contrato.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 935




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search