then outstanding between the parties

Spanish translation: que se encuentren en vigor entre las partes

07:25 Feb 4, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contract
English term or phrase: then outstanding between the parties
The other party shall have the right to liquidate this and any or all other contracts, then outstanding between the parties, by declaring the contracts terminated,calculating the idffernce between the price specified herein and the price...

La otra parte tendrá el derecho a liquidar el presente contrato y cualquier otro contrato o todos los demás contratos, pendientes entre las partes (ya sea la parte liquidadora el Vendedor o el Comprador en el presente documento), declarando todos los contratos rescindidos, ...
schmetterlich
Spanish translation:que se encuentren en vigor entre las partes
Explanation:
This is my attempt. Hope it helps
Selected response from:

Gareth Rhys-Jones López
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3que se encuentren en vigor entre las partes
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Gareth Rhys-Jones López
4que se encuentre todavía vigente entre las partes
Sandra García Alonso


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
que se encuentren en vigor entre las partes


Explanation:
This is my attempt. Hope it helps

Gareth Rhys-Jones López
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrian MM.: entonces/ en su dia en vigor www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-spanish/finance-general/78323...
48 mins

agree  patinba
5 hrs

agree  Mónica Algazi
7 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que se encuentre todavía vigente entre las partes


Explanation:
¡Hola compañer@!
Otra manera de decir lo mismo e hilarlo de manera natural con el resto de la frase.

La otra parte tendrá derecho a liquidar este y cualquier otro contrato que se encuentre todavía vigente entre las partes, mediante la declaración de los contratos que van a ser rescindidos, y el cálculo de la diferencia entre el precio especificado en este documento y el precio...

¡Mucha suerte!

Sandra García Alonso
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 59




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search