Pre-Order Product

Spanish translation: producto comprado por adelantado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pre-Order Product
Spanish translation:producto comprado por adelantado

03:04 Nov 11, 2020
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2020-11-15 02:54:15 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Pre-Order Product
Hola, espero que todos estéis muy bien.

¿Cómo traduciriáis Pre-Order Product en este contexto?

Please note that if you order a Pre-Order Product, the product you receive may vary (including fit, appearance, sizing and composition) from the item displayed on the Website.

Pre-Order Products will be shipped as soon as they are available and the estimated date that the Pre-Order Product will be dispatched to you will be displayed when clicking on the pre-order button before adding the product to your cart.

Muchas gracias a todos por vuestra ayuda.

:)
Diana Casoliba Bonache
producto comprado por adelantado
Explanation:
diría yo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2020-11-11 03:57:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

El producto del pedido por adelantado requiere una versión más reciente de Windows 10.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2020-11-11 04:01:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

olvidate de la ref.
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Pedido prévio de produto
Ulisses Pasmadjian
4producto comprado por adelantado
David Hollywood
3producto de precompra
patinba


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pre-order product
Pedido prévio de produto


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Ulisses Pasmadjian
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pre-order product
producto comprado por adelantado


Explanation:
diría yo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2020-11-11 03:57:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

El producto del pedido por adelantado requiere una versión más reciente de Windows 10.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2020-11-11 04:01:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

olvidate de la ref.

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 218
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EirTranslations
1 hr
  -> thanks EirT

disagree  Oriol Vives: That won't work with a strict character restriction.
2 hrs
  -> thanks Oriol but tend to differ

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pre-order product
producto de precompra


Explanation:
Acabo de recibir este aviso de la petrolera local:
PRECOMPRA YPF
COMPRÁ HOY EL COMBUSTIBLE
QUE PLANEÁS USAR MAÑANA.
Ahorrá 15% con la forma más inteligente de compra.
Tu precompra se actualiza con el valor del combustible.

Otros ejemplos:

NUEVO PRODUCTO-PRECOMPRA Ya puedes precomprar las nuevas GoPro Hero 7 Black, Silver y White en nuestra web Entrega en nuestros almacenes a ...

Precompra: La Llamada del Bosque de los Suicidas+2 prints ...karrascomics.com › producto › prec...
Precompra: La Llamada del Bosque de los Suicidas+2 prints. 18,00€. Autor: Desiree Bressend, Ruben Gil 116 pag. Color, tapa dura. Precio: 18€ NOTA: Los ...
€18.00 · ‎In stock

patinba
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 644




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search