International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

customer agreement

Spanish translation: convenio con el cliente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:customer agreement
Spanish translation:convenio con el cliente
Entered by: Veronica Porras Oscco

21:40 Oct 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contracts
English term or phrase: customer agreement
denominación de un documento legal
Veronica Porras Oscco
convenio del cliente
Explanation:
http://www.wellsfargo.com/spanish/per/credit_cards/select_ca...

Los futuros cambios de las tasas APR se efectuarán de conformidad con el Convenio del Cliente y Declaración Informativa de su cuenta.

http://www.google.com.ar/search?q=cache:LXJfD9vV7VsJ:https:/...

Su consentimiento está sujeto a la explicación detallada contenida en el Convenio del Cliente de E*TRADE Securities.
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
Diría mas bien "Convenio con el cliente"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1contrato del cliente
Juan Bernal
5convenio del cliente
Ana Brassara


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contrato del cliente


Explanation:
Mi sugerencia.

Saludos!

Juan Bernal
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
15 hrs
  -> Muchas Gracias Nora, Beso!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
convenio del cliente


Explanation:
http://www.wellsfargo.com/spanish/per/credit_cards/select_ca...

Los futuros cambios de las tasas APR se efectuarán de conformidad con el Convenio del Cliente y Declaración Informativa de su cuenta.

http://www.google.com.ar/search?q=cache:LXJfD9vV7VsJ:https:/...

Su consentimiento está sujeto a la explicación detallada contenida en el Convenio del Cliente de E*TRADE Securities.


Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 405
Grading comment
Diría mas bien "Convenio con el cliente"




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search