debt specialist

Spanish translation: especialista (analista) en deudas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:debt specialist
Spanish translation:especialista (analista) en deudas
Entered by: pvalenoy

15:59 Oct 16, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: debt specialist
related with a financial company, that works with credtors
pvalenoy
especialista (analista) en deudas
Explanation:
Sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-10-16 16:01:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cambiar \"en\" por \"de\"....
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1especialista (analista) en deudas
Xenia Wong
4especialista de deudas
swisstell


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
especialista (analista) en deudas


Explanation:
Sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-10-16 16:01:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cambiar \"en\" por \"de\"....

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 535

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger: http://www.financialfree.com/contactus1.html
3 mins
  -> Gracias Kim..........xen

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
especialista de deudas


Explanation:
La Tribuna Hispana USA::... otra situación, lo importante es tomar medidas pertinentes para liberarse de la deuda”, asegura Lupita Ramírez, Especialista de Deudas de Consolidated ...
www.latribunahispana.com/news/one_news.asp?IDNews=6627 - 45k


swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search