acreditación definitiva

Spanish translation: definitive authorisation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:acreditación definitiva
Spanish translation:definitive authorisation
Entered by: Amanda Tozer

11:05 Oct 20, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: acreditación definitiva
Contratación de Servicios de Prevención Mancomunado con la empresa x que dispone de la correspondiente Acreditación Definitiva
Susana Vivas
Argentina
definitive authorisation
Explanation:
DPR 12 aprile 1996 (1) - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... areas, as defined by the relative law on subject (Law n.394 ... art.5) and is transmitted
to the permit authority before (eventual) definitive authorisation (art.7 ...
www-penelope.drec.unilim.fr/ penelope/LIbrary/Libs/ITLib/12496/12496.htm - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Legislação de Terras Land Law Legislation
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... zones ARTICLE 5 Partial protection zones created by law ARTICLE 6 ... 31 Transformation
of a Provisional Authorisation into a Definitive Authorisation ARTICLE 32 ...
www.unido-aaitpc.org/unido-aaitpc/ new1/mozambique/LandLawLegislation.pdf - Páginas similares
ANGOLA INVESTMENT POLICY - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... period of time, after the reception of the definitive authorisation, the following ...
PERMITS AND CONTRACTOR LICENSES According to the Angolan law, the consular ...
www.globeafrica.com/Angola/angola2.htm - 40k - En caché - Páginas similares


Selected response from:

Amanda Tozer
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1definitive authorisation
Amanda Tozer
5Definitive credentials or accreditation
Dorritt
4permanent accreditation
Claudia Guiraldes Kallens


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acreditación definitiva
definitive authorisation


Explanation:
DPR 12 aprile 1996 (1) - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... areas, as defined by the relative law on subject (Law n.394 ... art.5) and is transmitted
to the permit authority before (eventual) definitive authorisation (art.7 ...
www-penelope.drec.unilim.fr/ penelope/LIbrary/Libs/ITLib/12496/12496.htm - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Legislação de Terras Land Law Legislation
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... zones ARTICLE 5 Partial protection zones created by law ARTICLE 6 ... 31 Transformation
of a Provisional Authorisation into a Definitive Authorisation ARTICLE 32 ...
www.unido-aaitpc.org/unido-aaitpc/ new1/mozambique/LandLawLegislation.pdf - Páginas similares
ANGOLA INVESTMENT POLICY - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... period of time, after the reception of the definitive authorisation, the following ...
PERMITS AND CONTRACTOR LICENSES According to the Angolan law, the consular ...
www.globeafrica.com/Angola/angola2.htm - 40k - En caché - Páginas similares




Amanda Tozer
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebe Martorella
3 hrs
  -> gracias

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acreditación definitiva
Definitive credentials or accreditation


Explanation:
Depende del contexto. Accreditation suele ser para procesos tipo calidad y credential es más político.

Dorritt
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acreditación definitiva
permanent accreditation


Explanation:
x

Claudia Guiraldes Kallens
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search