wire transfer

Spanish translation: transferencia bancaria

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wire transfer
Spanish translation:transferencia bancaria
Entered by: Alexander Matsyuk

06:11 Apr 4, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: wire transfer
Xxxxx pays the cumulative commissions to Reseller by bank check or by wire transfer any time by Reseller request
Alexander Matsyuk
Ukraine
transferencia bancaria
Explanation:
wire transfer. an order transmitted by telephone, telegraph, or electronically from one bank to another to pay or credit money to a payee designated by a payer. (Random House Unabridged)
Selected response from:

Gabriela Minsky
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11transferencia bancaria
Gabriela Minsky
5 +2transferencia cablegráfica / electrónica / bancaria
Adriana de Groote
4 +3transferencia bancaria
Gregorio Melean
4 +2transferencia electrónica
Ana-Maria Hulse


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
transferencia electrónica


Explanation:
that's the term the banks use. Hope it helps.

Ana-Maria Hulse
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  espurna
1 hr

agree  Sergio Viñals
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
transferencia bancaria


Explanation:
wire transfer. an order transmitted by telephone, telegraph, or electronically from one bank to another to pay or credit money to a payee designated by a payer. (Random House Unabridged)

Gabriela Minsky
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michele Fauble
8 mins

agree  daviniact
2 hrs

agree  Ana Juliá
2 hrs

agree  Alejandra Hozikian
4 hrs

agree  RebeW
5 hrs

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
5 hrs

agree  Lida Garcia
5 hrs

agree  Alejandro Umerez
5 hrs

agree  Xenia Wong
6 hrs

agree  Julio Torres
6 hrs

agree  Natalia Zudaire
6 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
transferencia bancaria


Explanation:
Es una forma común de decirlo.

Gregorio Melean
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  daviniact
2 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Natalia Zudaire
6 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Gabriela Minsky
7 hrs
  -> Gracias.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
transferencia cablegráfica / electrónica / bancaria


Explanation:
De todas encuentras bastantes ejemplos. Opciones.

Servicios de Wells Fargo en espanol - Depositos y transferencias
... ¿Cómo hago para configurar una transferencia cablegráfica? ... Hay tres métodos
para enviar una transferencia cablegráfica: ...
www.wellsfargo.com/spanish/help/general_faqs/deposits/ - 27k - En caché - Páginas similares

KN ES Cashing In Dollar
... desde nuestro banco a su banco como transferencia cablegráfica. ... bancos
intermediarios que tramitan la transferencia cablegráfica y también su banco ...
spanish.kingneptunescasino.com/ dollar_cashin.php?bTag=knvf2002 - 30k - 2 Abr 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares

BizEnglish - Business English Internet School-
... UU. o mediante transferencia cablegráfica. Avísenos si necesita instrucciones
para la transferencia cablegráfica o si tiene preguntas sobre las ...
www.bizenglish.com/online_courses/ translations/spanish_faq.php - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares

Grupo de Factoraje y Financiamiento de Órdenes de Compra de J&D ...
... UU., enviamos los fondos por transferencia cablegráfica al fabricante italiano.
Example 3. Un proveedor de piezas de aviación para aeronaves de EE. ...
www.jdfinancial.com/spanish/international.asp - 18k - En caché - Páginas similares

Comisión Ejecutiva Hidroeléctrica del Río Lempa - CEL : Licitaciones
... o mediante transferencia cablegráfica a la cuenta siguiente: ... Si el pago
es efectuado por medio de transferencia cablegráfica, se requiere la ...
www.cel.gob.sv/licitacion_det.php?fil=92 - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares

Comisión Ejecutiva Hidroeléctrica del Río Lempa - CEL : Licitaciones
... indicada abajo (1), o mediante transferencia cablegráfica a la cuenta siguiente:
... Si el pago es efectuado por medio de transferencia cablegráfica, ...
www.cel.gob.sv/licitacion_det.php?fil=44 - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares

Sloan-Kettering - Información útil: Información financiera
... cheque de viajero, cheque certificado o transferencia cablegráfica. Los pagos
mediante transferencia cablegráfica se deben recibir 72 horas antes del ...
www.mskcc.org/mskcc/html/5750.cfm - 43k - En caché - Páginas similares

Nueva doctrina sobre expedición de copias certificadas - Sala de ...
... "En relación a la solicitud de Transferencia Cablegráfica cuya falta de ...
de Transferencia Cablegráfica cuya ejecución fue el objeto de la demanda. ...
www.tsj.gov.ve/jurisprudencia/ SCC/scc24041998-94355.html - 94k - En caché


Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 291

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kunstkoenigin
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  César Yamandú Sánchez Franco
4 hrs
  -> Gracias César!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search