use, however designated, levied or based

Spanish translation: independientemente de su forma de designación, gravamen o fundamento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:however designated, levied or based
Spanish translation:independientemente de su forma de designación, gravamen o fundamento
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik (X)

09:24 Apr 4, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: use, however designated, levied or based
... penalties, fines and interest thereon that in any way arise out of this Agreement, whether on or measured by the price, the charges, the programs or the services furnished, or their use, however designated, levied or based (collectively a "Tax").
Alexander Matsyuk
Ukraine
independientemente de su forma de designación, gravamen o fundamento
Explanation:
....
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5independientemente de su forma de designación, gravamen o fundamento
Margarita Palatnik (X)
4 +1independientemente de cómo sea designado, gravado o soportado
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4o su uso, independientemente de su forma designada, por gravámen o en base a ..
Xenia Wong
4sea de la manera que sea designado, exigido, o sean sujeto de imposición / gravamen
kunstkoenigin


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
independientemente de cómo sea designado, gravado o soportado


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1403

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
8 mins
  -> gracias avrvm

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sea de la manera que sea designado, exigido, o sean sujeto de imposición / gravamen


Explanation:
Levy= recaudado, percibido, exigido, impuesto

kunstkoenigin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
independientemente de su forma de designación, gravamen o fundamento


Explanation:
....

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 441
Grading comment
Thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
o su uso, independientemente de su forma designada, por gravámen o en base a ..


Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 15 mins (2005-04-04 12:39:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

....sorry: gravamen sin tilde....

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 535




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search