at Xxxxx's option

Spanish translation: a discreción de xxxxx

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at Xxxxx's option
Spanish translation:a discreción de xxxxx
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik (X)

11:09 Apr 4, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: at Xxxxx's option
Reseller’s sole and exclusive remedy for any damage or loss ..., shall, at Xxxxx's option, be replacement of the affected copies of the Software
Alexander Matsyuk
Ukraine
a discreción de xxxxx
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Grading comment
Gracias, Margarita
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6a discreción de xxxxx
Margarita Palatnik (X)
4a opciуn de XXX
Feigola


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
at xxxxx's option
a discreción de xxxxx


Explanation:
...

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 441
Grading comment
Gracias, Margarita

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 min
  -> Gracias, avrvm

agree  Arcoiris
50 mins
  -> Gracias, Apricitas

agree  María Isabel Vazquez
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Isabel

agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Xen!

agree  Mónica Guzmán
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mónica

agree  Terejimenez
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Teresa

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
at xxxxx's option
a opciуn de XXX


Explanation:
Collin´s English-Spanish Dictionary

Feigola
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search