prior writings

Spanish translation: escritos anteriores

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:prior writings
Spanish translation:escritos anteriores
Entered by: Alexander Matsyuk

12:04 Apr 4, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: prior writings
this Agreement supersedes all prior writings
Alexander Matsyuk
Ukraine
escritos anteriores
Explanation:
Este acuerdo sustituye todos los escritos anteriores
Selected response from:

Arcoiris
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2escritos anteriores
Arcoiris
4acuerdos escritos previos
Karina Gonsé
4los documentos firmados/suscritos anteriormente
Ana Brause


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
los documentos firmados/suscritos anteriormente


Explanation:
Suerte!!

Ana Brause
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 124

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
escritos anteriores


Explanation:
Este acuerdo sustituye todos los escritos anteriores

Arcoiris
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
19 mins

agree  Mónica Guzmán
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acuerdos escritos previos


Explanation:
El presente Contrato reemplaza a todos los acuerdos escritos previos (en la materia en cuestión)

Karina Gonsé
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search