preprinted terms or conditions

Spanish translation: por los terminos y condiciones preimpresos en...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:preprinted terms or conditions
Spanish translation:por los terminos y condiciones preimpresos en...
Entered by: Alexander Matsyuk

12:14 Apr 4, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: preprinted terms or conditions
this Agreement shall not be amended or supplemented by the preprinted terms or conditions on any purchase order
Alexander Matsyuk
Ukraine
por los terminos y condiciones preimpresos en...
Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-04 12:17:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

....términos ( con tilde)
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
!Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2por los terminos y condiciones preimpresos en...
Xenia Wong
4términos y condiciones preimpresos
Margarita Palatnik (X)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
por los terminos y condiciones preimpresos en...


Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-04 12:17:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

....términos ( con tilde)

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 535
Grading comment
!Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alejandra Hozikian
5 mins
  -> Alejandra, thanks a lot......xen

agree  Mónica Guzmán
1 hr
  -> Monica, very kind of you.......xen

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
términos y condiciones preimpresos


Explanation:
but wouldnt mind plain "impresos"

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 441




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search