the rights and appurtaenaces thereto and in anywise belonging..."

Spanish translation: los derechos y accesorios, hasta entonces pertenecientes a....

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the rights and appurtaenaces thereto and in anywise belonging..."
Spanish translation:los derechos y accesorios, hasta entonces pertenecientes a....
Entered by: Xenia Wong

12:35 Apr 4, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / legal
English term or phrase: the rights and appurtaenaces thereto and in anywise belonging..."
Aqui les pongo la frase completa, necesito mas que todo la parte despues de "the rights"... Gracias de antemano.
"To have and hold the Property, together will all and singular, the rights and appurtaenaces thereto and in anywise belonging..."
P.S.Como traducirian la palabra: Timeshare ?
Maria Milagros Del Cid
los derechos y acceorios, hasta entonces pertenecientes a...
Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2005-04-04 13:01:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

timeshare = participación compartida
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
gracias !!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3los derechos y derechos accesorios del mismo y que de alguna manera pertenecen
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5los derechos y derechos incidentales derivados y que de cualquier forma pertenecen
Adriana de Groote
4los derechos y acceorios, hasta entonces pertenecientes a...
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the rights and appurtaenaces thereto and in anywise belonging...
los derechos y acceorios, hasta entonces pertenecientes a...


Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2005-04-04 13:01:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

timeshare = participación compartida

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 535
Grading comment
gracias !!!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
the rights and appurtaenaces thereto and in anywise belonging...
los derechos y derechos accesorios del mismo y que de alguna manera pertenecen


Explanation:
My suggestion... Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1403

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria: Yes, this is expressed correctly, without omitting any words ;o)
1 hr
  -> muchas gracias María

agree  Juan Peña
1 hr
  -> Gracias Juan

agree  Michele Fauble
2 days 16 hrs
  -> gracias Michele

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the rights and appurtaenaces thereto and in anywise belonging...
los derechos y derechos incidentales derivados y que de cualquier forma pertenecen


Explanation:
Según dicc. Word Magic, appurtenances = derechos incidentales.

Opción.

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 291




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search