receivership

Spanish translation: custodia judicial/sindicatura

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:receivership
Spanish translation:custodia judicial/sindicatura
Entered by: Gabriela Rodriguez

18:57 Apr 4, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contracts
English term or phrase: receivership
...or suffers such receivership or trusteeship to continue...
Angel
custodia judicial/sindicatura
Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Selected response from:

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias Gaby. Te debo otra.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3administración judicial
Xenia Wong
5 +1sindicatura
Carolina Fryd
5custodia judicial/sindicatura
Gabriela Rodriguez
5suspensión de pagos o situación de quiebra técnica
Marta Chico


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
administración judicial


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 535

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terejimenez
2 mins
  -> Teresita, thanks a mill....xen

agree  Carolina Fryd
6 mins
  -> Carolina, thanks a mill......xen

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
20 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sindicatura


Explanation:
Solo otra opción.

Carolina Fryd
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
20 hrs
  -> Gracias, Maisa.

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
suspensión de pagos o situación de quiebra técnica


Explanation:
Diccionario de términos económicos, financieros y comerciales de E. Alcaraz y B. Hughes.
Espero que te sirva.

Marta Chico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
custodia judicial/sindicatura


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Gracias Gaby. Te debo otra.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search