International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

I deliver this as my act and deed

Spanish translation: entrego esto/lo entrego en virtud de mi voluntad

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I deliver this as my act and deed
Spanish translation:entrego esto/lo entrego en virtud de mi voluntad
Entered by: - Carolina

15:59 Apr 6, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: I deliver this as my act and deed
estoy realizando una traduccion juridica y no se como se traduce esta frase
Laura
entrego esto/lo entrego en virtud de mi voluntad
Explanation:
:) (See KudoZ entries)
Selected response from:

- Carolina
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
you have been very helpful
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1entrego esto/lo entrego en virtud de mi voluntad
- Carolina
4entrego el presente (documento) en nombre y representación de
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i deliver this as my act and deed
entrego esto/lo entrego en virtud de mi voluntad


Explanation:
:) (See KudoZ entries)

- Carolina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
you have been very helpful

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i deliver this as my act and deed
entrego el presente (documento) en nombre y representación de


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1403




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search