intending to be legally bound hereby

Spanish translation: con la intención de quedar legalmente obligados por el presente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:intending to be legally bound hereby
Spanish translation:con la intención de quedar legalmente obligados por el presente
Entered by: María Vagni

00:12 Apr 8, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: intending to be legally bound hereby
in consideration of the premises and of the mutual representations, warranties and covenants herein contained *and intending to be legally bound hereby*

Mi versión NO ME GUSTA
y con la intención de quedar legalmente comprometidos por el presente contrato
Terejimenez
y con la intención de quedar legalmente obligados por el presente
Explanation:
sugiero
Selected response from:

María Vagni
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9y con la intención de quedar legalmente obligados por el presente
María Vagni
3se consideran legalmente vinculantes según el presente contrato
Yvonne Becker


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
se consideran legalmente vinculantes según el presente contrato


Explanation:
Una opción

Yvonne Becker
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 36

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
y con la intención de quedar legalmente obligados por el presente


Explanation:
sugiero

María Vagni
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
9 mins
  -> Gracias, Gaby!

agree  Iv?n Pay
30 mins
  -> Gracias, Iván!

agree  Adriana de Groote
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Adriana :-)

agree  kunstkoenigin: con la voluntad .....
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, kunstkoenigin!

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Transcript!

agree  Leopoldo Gurman
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Leopoldo!

agree  Karina Gonsé
20 hrs
  -> Gracias, Karina!

agree  Alejandra Hozikian
22 hrs
  -> Gracias, Alejandra!

agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
2931 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search