consummate transactions

Spanish translation: consumar transacciones

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:consummate transactions
Spanish translation:consumar transacciones
Entered by: Maria

03:29 Apr 8, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: consummate transactions
Representations:

Each Seller has all requisite corporate power to consummate the transations contemblated hereby and thereby.

consumar ? hoy estoy dudando de todo !
Terejimenez
consumar
Explanation:
consumar está bien, Teresa, ¿por qué no? Consumar indica que puede realizar las transacciones desdes el principio hasta el final y creo que es un término muy específico.
Selected response from:

Maria
Grading comment
Gracias a ti Maria y a todos los que me ayudaron. Disculpen la demora en agradecerles. He estado demasiado ocupada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6concretar/perfeccionar las transacciones
María Vagni
4 +2consumar
Maria
4formalizar o completar las trasacciones
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4realizar transacciones
Yvonne Becker


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
realizar transacciones


Explanation:


Yvonne Becker
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 36

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
consumar


Explanation:
consumar está bien, Teresa, ¿por qué no? Consumar indica que puede realizar las transacciones desdes el principio hasta el final y creo que es un término muy específico.


Maria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Gracias a ti Maria y a todos los que me ayudaron. Disculpen la demora en agradecerles. He estado demasiado ocupada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
2 mins

agree  Leopoldo Gurman: Me parece bien =:) DUE: 1 tr. Realizar completamente o llevar a cabo el acto que se considera la culminación de ÷algo.
8 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
concretar/perfeccionar las transacciones


Explanation:
Sugiero,

María Vagni
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana de Groote: De acuerdo, voto por concretar
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Adriana!

agree  Maria Boschero
7 mins
  -> Gracias, Maria!

agree  Gustavo Villar: ... realizar las transacciones
19 mins
  -> Gracias, Gustavo!

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
35 mins
  -> Gracias, Gaby!

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
3 hrs
  -> Gracias,Transcript!

agree  Karina Gonsé
17 hrs
  -> Gracias, Karina, una vez más

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formalizar o completar las trasacciones


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1403




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search