validly executed and delivered

Spanish translation: debidamente otorgado y formalizado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:validly executed and delivered
Spanish translation:debidamente otorgado y formalizado
Entered by: Ezequiel Fernandez

03:46 Apr 8, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: validly executed and delivered
this agreement has ben duly and validly executed and * delivered* by each Seller

delivered= ejecutado?? cumplido?? sugerencias por fa porque definitivamente entregado no es
Terejimenez
debidamente otorgado y formalizado
Explanation:
Así nos expresamos en España. Suerte !
Selected response from:

Ezequiel Fernandez
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2debidamente otorgado y formalizado
Ezequiel Fernandez
5válidamente ejecutados y dados a conocer
Gabriela Rodriguez
5válidamente ejecutado y entregado
Gabriela Rodriguez
5debidamente formalizado y presentado
Gustavo Villar
4debidamente formalizado y constatado por cada comprador
Maria


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
debidamente formalizado y constatado por cada comprador


Explanation:
así lo diría yo.

executed = celebrado, firmado, formalizado



Maria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 39

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
debidamente formalizado y presentado


Explanation:
debidamente formalizado y presentado por cada comprador

Gustavo Villar
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
válidamente ejecutado y entregado


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 42

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
válidamente ejecutados y dados a conocer


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 42

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
debidamente otorgado y formalizado


Explanation:
Así nos expresamos en España. Suerte !

Ezequiel Fernandez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Brause: Me adhiero. Saludos :o)
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Ana

agree  Andy Benzo
9 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Andy




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search