marketable title to the shares free and clear of all encumbrances

Spanish translation: título negociable amparando las acciones libre de todo gravamen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:marketable title to the shares free and clear of all encumbrances
Spanish translation:título negociable amparando las acciones libre de todo gravamen
Entered by: Henry Hinds

05:17 Apr 8, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: marketable title to the shares free and clear of all encumbrances
si marketable title es ( título de propiedad transferible sin gravámenes ni otras restricciones )
quedaría repetitivo agregarle sin gravámenes.
Me ayudan con la frase por fa ?
Terejimenez
título negociable amparando las acciones libre de todo gravamen
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias colegas. Aún no estoy muy convencida de como quedaría la frase pero su ayuda fue muy valiosa.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1título negociable amparando las acciones libre de todo gravamen
Henry Hinds
4titularidad de acciones libre de todo gravamen
Ignacia Nieto Melgarejo (X)


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
título negociable amparando las acciones libre de todo gravamen


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 839
Grading comment
Gracias colegas. Aún no estoy muy convencida de como quedaría la frase pero su ayuda fue muy valiosa.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana de Groote: Como sugerencia, se podría poner "título negociable sobre las acciones...."
19 mins
  -> Gracias, Adriana.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
titularidad de acciones libre de todo gravamen


Explanation:
Sug.

Ignacia Nieto Melgarejo (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search