material respects

Spanish translation: aspectos sustanciales

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:material respects
Spanish translation:aspectos sustanciales
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

05:48 Apr 8, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: material respects
the books and records reflect in all material respects the transactions..

Eestoy corrigiendo una traducción rechazada enfáticamente a otro traductor y el cliente no le aceptó la palabra materiales. Qué opinan si lo cambio por reflejan fielmente
Terejimenez
aspectos sustanciales
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Un saludo especial para ti y todos los que colaboraron en la respuesta.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5aspectos esenciales / fundamentales / importantes
Yvonne Becker
4 +3aspectos sustanciales
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
aspectos esenciales / fundamentales / importantes


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva

Yvonne Becker
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana de Groote: Me ganaste por un pelo, iba a poner exactamente lo mismo. Voto por las dos primeras.
5 mins
  -> Gracias Adriana. Muchos saludos

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Leopoldo Gurman
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Leopoldo

agree  María Isabel Vazquez
6 hrs
  -> Mil gracias Isabel, saludos

agree  Maria
8 hrs
  -> Gracias

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
aspectos sustanciales


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1403
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Un saludo especial para ti y todos los que colaboraron en la respuesta.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alejandra Hozikian
3 hrs
  -> gracias Alejandra

agree  Jorgelina Millán
4 hrs
  -> gracias Jorgelina

agree  Karina Gonsé
6 hrs
  -> gracias Karina




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search