Certificates evidencing

Spanish translation: certificados representativos...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Certificates evidencing
Spanish translation:certificados representativos...
Entered by: Iv?n Pay

15:22 Apr 8, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Stock Options
English term or phrase: Certificates evidencing
...if you wish to have *stock certificates evidencing your shares*.

Hablamos de stock options; no recuerdo cómo se llama ese tipo de certificados.
Iv?n Pay
certificados representativos...
Explanation:
...de acciones.
Selected response from:

med80
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2certificados representativos...
med80
3títulos de acciones que demuestren
Alejandro Hopkins


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
certificates evidencing
certificados representativos...


Explanation:
...de acciones.

med80
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Martel
7 mins

agree  Egmont
3 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
certificates evidencing
títulos de acciones que demuestren


Explanation:
Se podría decir "que demuestren su participación" para no repetir "acciones" nuevamente.

Alejandro Hopkins
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search