reopener clause

Spanish translation: cláusula de reapertura

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reopener clause
Spanish translation:cláusula de reapertura
Entered by: Maria Boschero

21:30 Apr 10, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contracts
English term or phrase: reopener clause
the contract could include a “reopener” clause
Clary
cláusula de reapertura
Explanation:
Suerte!
Selected response from:

Maria Boschero
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3cláusula de reapertura
Maria Boschero
5cláusula "gatillo", "revisora" **
Walter Landesman


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cláusula "gatillo", "revisora" **


Explanation:
una cláusula por la que se pueda reabrir/revisar/inciar un porceso de discutir nuevamente el contrato.

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 66

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cláusula de reapertura


Explanation:
Suerte!

Maria Boschero
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr
  -> Thanks again and again...gaby! : )

agree  Ana Brassara: Southwest Pollution Prevention Center Region 6- ... (5) Una “cláusula de reapertura” que declare que el permiso puede ser modificado, cancelado y vuelto a conceder, o dado por terminado si existe un... p2.utep.edu/espanol/Manual5/Manual5R_1-2.CFM - 359k
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Ana!

agree  Carmen Cieslar
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Carmen!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search