mask works

Spanish translation: diseños industriales

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mask works
Spanish translation:diseños industriales
Entered by: Claudia Luque Bedregal

23:06 Apr 11, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / intellectual property
English term or phrase: mask works
The term Intellectual Property Assets includes all rights in mask works
maria
diseños industriales
Explanation:
http://www.bu.edu/otd/transfer/ip/maskworks.html
http://www.wipo.int/about-ip/es/industrial_designs.html
Selected response from:

Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5diseños industriales
Claudia Luque Bedregal
4 +1trabajos de enmascaramiento
Alejandro Umerez


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trabajos de enmascaramiento


Explanation:
.

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
5 hrs
  -> Gracias

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
diseños industriales


Explanation:
http://www.bu.edu/otd/transfer/ip/maskworks.html
http://www.wipo.int/about-ip/es/industrial_designs.html

Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 117




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search