International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

at all reasonable time

Spanish translation: en cualquier momento razonable

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at all reasonable time
Spanish translation:en cualquier momento razonable
Entered by: Ricardo Eid

21:56 Apr 12, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Stock Options
English term or phrase: at all reasonable time
The books of accounts would be open to inspection *at all reasonable time* to all partners...
Iv?n Pay
en cualquier momento razonable
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ricardo Eid
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4a horas razonables
Adriana de Groote
5 +2en todo momento razonable
Henry Hinds
4durante horas razonables
Carla Campos (X)
4plazo prudencial / horas prudentes
Maria
4en cualquier momento razonable
Ricardo Eid


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en cualquier momento razonable


Explanation:
.

Ricardo Eid
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Gracias!!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
a horas razonables


Explanation:
Creo que no es necesario poner "a toda hora razonable". Se entiende por el plural.

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 291

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cameliaim
19 mins
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  Walter Landesman
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  juani: a toda hora razonable
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Juani!

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en todo momento razonable


Explanation:
at all reasonable times (con "s") = en todo momento razonable

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 839

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Smash.

agree  Lilian kopruch
1 day 21 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lilian.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plazo prudencial / horas prudentes


Explanation:
Marina Orellana suggests this for "reasonable time." Creo que en tu contexto, durante horas prudentes para todos los socios.... encaja bien.

Maria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 39

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
durante horas razonables


Explanation:
[PDF] © International Insolvency Institute – www.iiiglobal.org 1
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... El monto de la acreencia sera limitado al valor del bien o conjunto de ...
a permitir una inspeccion, durante horas razonables, de los documentos y ...
www.iiiglobal.org/country/ ecuador/Ecuador_final_draft.pdf - Similar pages



Carla Campos (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search