vice operations

Spanish translation: operaciones antivicio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vice operations
Spanish translation:operaciones antivicio
Entered by: Andrea Horen

13:35 Apr 13, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: vice operations
Document about functions of the police
Andrea Horen
Argentina
operaciones antivicio
Explanation:
u operaciones antidrogas
Selected response from:

posada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1operaciones antivicio
posada
4operaciones antivicio
moken


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operaciones antivicio


Explanation:
Hi Andrea,

At least in Spain it's "antivicio"

Good luck!

:O):O)

moken
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 56

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
operaciones antivicio


Explanation:
u operaciones antidrogas

posada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
40 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search