federal court of canada

Spanish translation: tribunal federal de Canada

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:federal court of canada
Spanish translation:tribunal federal de Canada
Entered by: InGoodSpanish

16:52 Apr 13, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: federal court of canada
federal court of canada
InGoodSpanish
tribunal federal de Canada
Explanation:
tribunal, si.
Selected response from:

posada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9Tribunal Federal de Canadá
BAmary (X)
4 +2tribunal federal de Canada
posada
4 +1Tribunal federal canadiense
Andrea Horen
5corte federal de Canadá
Xenia Wong


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
corte federal de Canadá


Explanation:
xx

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 459

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tribunal federal de Canada


Explanation:
tribunal, si.

posada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
8 mins

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
6 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Tribunal Federal de Canadá


Explanation:
According to Termium, Canadian government's database.

BAmary (X)
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
6 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Rosa Maria Duenas Rios (X): Totalmente de acuerdo con tus comentarios; te recomiendo que los coloques como notas adicionales a tu respuesta, ya que en el epacio de "ask de asker" y segun reglas de Kudoz podrían interpretarse como "presión" para que quien pregunta elija tu respuesta.
7 mins
  -> Oh, OK. No sabía. En general los coloco ahí porque muchas veces el asker no se entera que hiciste un comentario. Gracias por la recomendación!

agree  Alicia Casal
11 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Sery
13 mins
  -> Gracias, Sery

agree  Adriana de Groote: Saludos Mary!
58 mins
  -> Gracias, Adriana, y Adrianita?

agree  Flavio Posse: Hola Mary !
3 hrs

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
4 hrs

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
6 hrs

agree  Lilian kopruch: Hola Mary! Totalmente de acuerdo.
1 day 2 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tribunal federal canadiense


Explanation:
-


    www.unhchr.ch/Huridocda/Huridoca.nsf/ 0/198c2bf19531f79ac1256a570032ae74/$FILE/G0113727.doc
Andrea Horen
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 min
  -> Thanks !!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search