government regulations

Spanish translation: regulaciones / normas gubernamentales

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:government regulations
Spanish translation:regulaciones / normas gubernamentales
Entered by: InGoodSpanish

22:54 Apr 14, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: government regulations
government regulations
InGoodSpanish
regulaciones / normas gubernamentales
Explanation:
:) Hope this helps!
Selected response from:

MATRIX TRANSL
Canada
Grading comment
gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +14regulaciones / normas gubernamentales
MATRIX TRANSL
5 +4reglamentos gubernamentales, oficiales
Henry Hinds
5reglamentaciones gubernamentales
peixe
4normativas gubernamentales
Yvonne Becker
4código gubernamental
swisstell


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +14
regulaciones / normas gubernamentales


Explanation:
:) Hope this helps!

MATRIX TRANSL
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
3 mins
  -> Thanks again for your support! Have a great day!

agree  aleoki (X): regulaciones gubernamentales
11 mins
  -> Thanks again for your support! Have a great day!

agree  Alejandra Hozikian
23 mins
  -> Thanks again for your support! Have a great day!

agree  juani
44 mins
  -> Thanks again for your support! Have a great day!

agree  Karina Gonsé
48 mins
  -> Thanks again for your support! Have a great day!

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
55 mins
  -> Thanks again for your support! Have a great day!

agree  Adriana de Groote: Voto por regulaciones
57 mins
  -> Thanks again for your support! Have a great day!

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
1 hr
  -> Thanks again for your support! Have a great day!

agree  Andrée Goreux: Me gusta más normas, normativas. Depende también del orden: constitución, leyes, reglamentos, normas?
2 hrs
  -> Thanks again for your support! Have a great day!

agree  Leopoldo Gurman
5 hrs
  -> Thanks again for your support! Have a great day!

agree  Walter Landesman
11 hrs
  -> Thanks again for your support! Have a great day!

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
16 hrs
  -> Thanks again for your support! Have a great day!

agree  Lilian kopruch
19 hrs
  -> Mil gracias Lilian y que tengas un buen dia!

agree  FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
1 day 13 hrs
  -> Mil gracias por tu apoyo CARRENO! Que tengas un buen dia y muchos saludos. Rossana

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reglamentaciones gubernamentales


Explanation:
o del poder ejecutivo que es que, normalmente, dicta reglamentos (en ejecución de leyes parlamentarias, o con otro motivo). Suerte.

peixe
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
normativas gubernamentales


Explanation:


Yvonne Becker
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 96

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
código gubernamental


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-04-14 23:01:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

códigos gubernamentales

... Texto de la Ley de Reuniones Abiertas (Código Gubernamental Capítulo 551) Text
of Open Meetings Act (Government Code Ch. 551). Formato PDF (en inglés) ...
www.oag.state.tx.us/opinopen/openlaws_span.shtml

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 28

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
reglamentos gubernamentales, oficiales


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1397

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Maria Duenas Rios (X): reglamentos, si.
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Rosa Ma.

agree  Mar Brotons
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mar.

agree  angela vicent
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, Angela.

agree  Margarita Palatnik (X): reglamentos...
18 hrs
  -> Gracias, Margarita.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search