Prescribed Guides

Spanish translation: pautas reglamentarias (que fija la ley; que ordena la ley)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Prescribed Guides
Spanish translation:pautas reglamentarias (que fija la ley; que ordena la ley)
Entered by: Maria

00:47 Apr 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Prescribed Guides
Contexto: [...]in light of 42 U. S. C. §7479(3)'s """prescribed guides"""". Pp. 16-37.
José Carlos Gil
Netherlands
pautas reglamentarias (que fija la ley; que ordena la ley)
Explanation:
one option

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-04-15 00:59:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CONABIP - [ Translate this page ]
... Las pautas fijadas en el Articulo 3º de la Ley 23.351 serán desglosables y
... a las pautas reglamentarias fijadas en el Artículo 2º, podrán recibir por ...
www.conabip.gov.ar/Contenidos/ institucional/reglamentacion.htm - 40k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] CCoonnppeess
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Your browser may not have a PDF reader available. Google recommends visiting our text version of this document.
... señaladas por las Juntas y Consejos Directivos de las mismas y las pautas.
generales fijadas por el CONPES, sin perjuicio de respetar plenamente el ...
www.dnp.gov.co/ArchivosWeb/Conpes/3160.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] CCoonnppeess

Selected response from:

Maria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5pautas reglamentarias (que fija la ley; que ordena la ley)
Maria
5literalmente "guías prescritas"
Benjamin Morris
4instrucciones prescritas
Otilia Acosta


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prescribed guides
instrucciones prescritas


Explanation:
Depende del contexto.
conforme las instrucciones prescritas en los manuales de enseñanza militar
que distribuyó para tal fin el Departamento de Enseñanza Militar. ...
www.sec-sonora.gob.mx/ve/ve2/35.html - 11k

Otilia Acosta
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 50

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prescribed guides
literalmente "guías prescritas"


Explanation:
es la traducción literal

Benjamin Morris

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
prescribed guides
pautas reglamentarias (que fija la ley; que ordena la ley)


Explanation:
one option

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-04-15 00:59:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CONABIP - [ Translate this page ]
... Las pautas fijadas en el Articulo 3º de la Ley 23.351 serán desglosables y
... a las pautas reglamentarias fijadas en el Artículo 2º, podrán recibir por ...
www.conabip.gov.ar/Contenidos/ institucional/reglamentacion.htm - 40k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] CCoonnppeess
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Your browser may not have a PDF reader available. Google recommends visiting our text version of this document.
... señaladas por las Juntas y Consejos Directivos de las mismas y las pautas.
generales fijadas por el CONPES, sin perjuicio de respetar plenamente el ...
www.dnp.gov.co/ArchivosWeb/Conpes/3160.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] CCoonnppeess



Maria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 114

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
4 mins

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr

agree  David Heim
1 hr

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
14 hrs

agree  Lilian kopruch
17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search