International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

permissible beneficiary

Spanish translation: beneficiario permisible

12:05 Apr 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: permissible beneficiary
(en un testamento)
No fiduciary shall participate in the exercise of discretion with respect to the payment of income or principal, the termination of a trust, or the allocation of receipts and expenditures between income and principal, where a permissible beneficiary is either such fiduciary in an individual capacity, such fiduciary's spouse, or a person to whom such fiduciary in an individual capacity owes a legal obligation of support.
Spanish translation:beneficiario permisible
Explanation:
or beneficiario legítimo
Selected response from:

posada
Grading comment
Gracias.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4beneficiario admisible
Egmont
4 +1beneficiario permisible
posada


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
beneficiario admisible


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 222

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *TRANSCRIPT
7 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-)

agree  - Carolina
17 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Asimenia :=)))

agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Xenia :-)))

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
14 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Gaby :-))

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
beneficiario permisible


Explanation:
or beneficiario legítimo

posada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search