DATE SIGNED

Spanish translation: Fecha de firma (s) / firmado (fecha):

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DATE SIGNED
Spanish translation:Fecha de firma (s) / firmado (fecha):
Entered by: Ivana Sosa

16:42 Apr 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: DATE SIGNED
CERTIFICATE OF LIVE BIRTH.
ONE OF THE BOXES CORRESPONDS TO THE INFORMANT CERTIFICATION, AND IT APPEARS DATE SIGNED.
IS IT FIRMADO EN FECHA:.......?
Ivana Sosa
Fecha de firma (s) / firmado (fecha):
Explanation:
xxx
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Thanks!!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Fecha de firma (s) / firmado (fecha):
Xenia Wong
5 +3estoy de acuerdo con vos: fue firmado en fecha tal.........
Gabriela Rodriguez
5fecha de la firma
Ana Brassara


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
date signed
Fecha de firma (s) / firmado (fecha):


Explanation:
xxx

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 459
Grading comment
Thanks!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gustavo Caldas
2 mins
  -> gacaldas, muchas gracias......xen

agree  EILEEN LYNCH
5 mins
  -> Eleen, thanks bunches.....xen

agree  Andrea Horen
12 mins
  -> Andrea, muchas gracias.....xen

neutral  pat2003: firmado a los xxx
22 mins
  -> Gracias Pat. Ella expresa que es una cajilla. De lo contrario, si está en el escrito se dice: firmado a los XXX . xen

agree  Sery
47 mins
  -> Sery, mill thanks.......xen

agree  Clara Nino
48 mins
  -> clisaz, mill thanks......xen

agree  Rosa Elena Lozano Arton
49 mins
  -> Rosa, mill thanks.......xen

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
date signed
fecha de la firma


Explanation:
PDF] FRC 1 IG 1
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Firma. Fecha de nacimiento. ***Fecha de la firma***. Lugar de nacimiento. Lugar de
la firma. Dirección del reclamante. 2. Nombre del Titular de la póliza ...
www.crt-ii.org/_pdf/insurance_claim_es.pdf

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 486
The asker has declined this answer

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
date signed
estoy de acuerdo con vos: fue firmado en fecha tal.........


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oso (X): ¶:^)
5 mins
  -> Hola Oso, tanto tiempo; muchas gracias y saludos desde Argentina!!!!!!!!!!!!

agree  Alicia Casal
35 mins
  -> Muchísimas gracias yonna. Saludos!!!!!!!!!!!!!

agree  Walter Landesman
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias landesman, sos muy amable, saludos!!!!!!!!
The asker has declined this answer




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search