Trademark Cyber Piracy Prevention Act of 1999

Spanish translation: Ley de Prevención de Ciberpiratería de Marcas Comerciales

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Trademark Cyber Piracy Prevention Act of 1999
Spanish translation:Ley de Prevención de Ciberpiratería de Marcas Comerciales
Entered by: Coral Getino

19:20 Apr 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: Trademark Cyber Piracy Prevention Act of 1999
Trademark Cyber Piracy Prevention Act of 1999
InGoodSpanish
Ley de Prevención de Ciberpiratería de Marcas Comerciales
Explanation:
doin2 - Monografias.com - [ Translate this page ]
... Act (Ley de Prevención de Ciberpiratería de Marcas Comerciales) (TCPA) contempla
... La ley concede a quienes poseen marcas comerciales el privilegio de ...
www.monografias.com/trabajos7/doin/doin2.shtml - 66k - Apr 13, 2005 -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 3 mins (2005-04-16 00:24:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PDF] DOMINIOS: SISTEMAS DE NOMBRES Y REGISTROS DE NOMBRES 1 ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Editorial La Ley, de mayo de 1999, titulado: REFLEXIONES SOBRE LAS IMPLICACIONES
DE ... Act (Ley de Prevención de Ciberpiratería de Marcas Comerciales) ...
www.ccee.edu.uy/ensenian/catderpu/material/dominio.PDF - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Coral Getino
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Ley de Prevención de Ciberpiratería de Marcas Comerciales
Coral Getino
5Ley de prevención de piratería informática contra marcas comerciales de 1999
Ruben Mendez Suarez


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
trademark cyber piracy prevention act of 1999
Ley de Prevención de Ciberpiratería de Marcas Comerciales


Explanation:
doin2 - Monografias.com - [ Translate this page ]
... Act (Ley de Prevención de Ciberpiratería de Marcas Comerciales) (TCPA) contempla
... La ley concede a quienes poseen marcas comerciales el privilegio de ...
www.monografias.com/trabajos7/doin/doin2.shtml - 66k - Apr 13, 2005 -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 3 mins (2005-04-16 00:24:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PDF] DOMINIOS: SISTEMAS DE NOMBRES Y REGISTROS DE NOMBRES 1 ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Editorial La Ley, de mayo de 1999, titulado: REFLEXIONES SOBRE LAS IMPLICACIONES
DE ... Act (Ley de Prevención de Ciberpiratería de Marcas Comerciales) ...
www.ccee.edu.uy/ensenian/catderpu/material/dominio.PDF - Similar pages

Coral Getino
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Gaby!

agree  Ana Brassara
2 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO: Ley de 1999 de prevención....
12 hrs
  -> Gracias!

2 days 39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trademark cyber piracy prevention act of 1999
Ley de prevención de piratería informática contra marcas comerciales de 1999


Explanation:
Suerte

Ruben Mendez Suarez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search