Waiver of Appearance and Document Receipt

Spanish translation: Renuncia a Comparecencia y Constancia de Documentos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Waiver of Appearance and Document Receipt
Spanish translation:Renuncia a Comparecencia y Constancia de Documentos
Entered by: Lorena Roqué

15:22 Apr 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Documentación Legal
English term or phrase: Waiver of Appearance and Document Receipt
es lo mismo que el waiver of the right to appear (renuncia voluntaria a presentarse)
el contexto es asi
Waiver of Appearance and Document Receipt
I XXXX, declare that I'm employed at XXX and have custody and control of the documents listed below. I have requested XXX to take custody of said documents in lieu of actual appearance by myself before the Commisioner. I understand that this is voluntary on my part and I have right to appear before the Commisioner with expenses paid as provided by the US Statutes.
Lorena Roqué
Argentina
Renuncia a Comparecencia y Constancia de Documentos
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias Henry,saved me.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Renuncia a Comparecencia y Constancia de Documentos
Henry Hinds
4 +1Renuncia al derecho de comparecencia y recepcion de documentos
MATRIX TRANSL
5Renuncia a comparecer (en persona)
Maria


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
waiver of appearance and document receipt
Renuncia a comparecer (en persona)


Explanation:
Este es un buen modo de decirlo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-04-18 15:39:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

STC 2003-157 - [ Translate this page ]
... remitido vía correo, doña Cristina Gutiérrez Urtiaga manifiesta que renuncia
a comparecer como parte en el recurso de amparo, si bien en tal escrito ...
www.tribunalconstitucional.es/Stc2003/STC2003-157.htm - 52k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] BOE 242 de 09/10/2003 Sec T Pag 7 a. 13
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Your browser may not have a PDF reader available. Google recommends visiting our text version of this document.
... fiesta que renuncia a comparecer como parte en el recur-. so de amparo, si
bien en tal escrito realiza una serie. de consideraciones relacionadas con el ...
www.boe.es/boe/dias/2003-10-09/pdfs/T00007-00013.pdf - Similar pages

JIT Online - Noticias - [ Translate this page ]
... Samuel Eto\'o justificó su renuncia a comparecer en la ceremonia de entrega
del premio al mejor jugador de Africa en la larga distancia y en la ...
www.jit.cu/home/news.asp?idNews=5496 - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

Iñaki Sáez cambia de opinión y renuncia en España - [ Translate this page ]
... el técnico vasco Iñaki Sáez ha vuelto a comparecer ante los medios para ...
Iñaki Sáez cambia de opinión y renuncia en España. 25 de junio de 2004 ...
fifaworldcup.yahoo.com/06/es/040625/1/t46.html - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

Bienes Raices en Costa Rica. Venta y Compra de Propiedades en ... - [ Translate this page ]
... La boleta tendrá impresa la advertencia al infractor, de las consecuencias
legales que apareja la renuncia a comparecer ante la autoridad judicial y la ...
www.forovial.com/transito_146-194.asp - 56k - Cached - Similar pages


Maria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 114

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
waiver of appearance and document receipt
Renuncia a Comparecencia y Constancia de Documentos


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1397
Grading comment
Gracias Henry,saved me.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paula Morabito
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Paula.

agree  JoseAlejandro: Nice, Mr. Hinds!
1 hr
  -> Gracias, José.

agree  Mariela Barcelo
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Mariela.

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Transcript.

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gaby.

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
1 day 7 mins
  -> Gracias, María.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
waiver of appearance and document receipt
Renuncia al derecho de comparecencia y recepcion de documentos


Explanation:
Otra opción...

MATRIX TRANSL
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
8 hrs
  -> Mil gracias CLB .... Saludos




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search