less likely to require new sources...

Spanish translation: Los Tribunales estan cada vez menos dispuestas a requerir/solicitar "nuevas fuentes" para ceptar ...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Courts are less likely to require new sources...
Spanish translation:Los Tribunales estan cada vez menos dispuestas a requerir/solicitar "nuevas fuentes" para ceptar ...
Entered by: MATRIX TRANSL

16:40 Apr 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: less likely to require new sources...
A petición del colega MatrixTrans vuelvo a la misma frase que antes, para ver si me podéis ayudar a traducirla. Es la siguiente:
Courts are also less likely to require ""new sources"" to accept more stringent permit conditions the further planning and construction have progressed.
José Carlos Gil
Netherlands
Las cortes estan cada vez menos dispuestas a requerir/solicitar "nuevas fuentes" para ceptar ...
Explanation:
Espero te ayude...Suerte
Selected response from:

MATRIX TRANSL
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10es menos probable que (los Tribunales) requieran/exijan
Maria
4 +1Las cortes estan cada vez menos dispuestas a requerir/solicitar "nuevas fuentes" para ceptar ...
MATRIX TRANSL


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
es menos probable que (los Tribunales) requieran/exijan


Explanation:
que las "nuevas fuentes/proveedores"

Maria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 114

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SandraV
1 min

agree  Leopoldo Gurman
2 mins

agree  Walter Landesman
4 mins

agree  Mariela Barcelo
6 mins

agree  Giovanni Rengifo
53 mins

agree  Alejandra Vega
1 hr

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
1 hr

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
1 hr

agree  Alicia Casal
1 hr

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Las cortes estan cada vez menos dispuestas a requerir/solicitar "nuevas fuentes" para ceptar ...


Explanation:
Espero te ayude...Suerte

MATRIX TRANSL
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: ..están...para aceptar...
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search